Cafe OTO in October

Source: Cafe OTO.

SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2022, 7PM
TOUCH.40 LIVE – CELEBRATING 40 YEARS OF ACTIVITY
WITH JACASZEK + SIMON SCOTT + HOWLROUND + CLAIRE M SINGER + BUDHADITYA CHATTOPADHYAY + MORE

SUNDAY 2 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
NICOLE MITCHELL / ALEXANDER HAWKINS (DUO)

MONDAY 3 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
HOLDING HANDS

TUESDAY 4 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
SUONO GRASSO #1:
SILVIA TAROZZI + FRANCESCO SERRA + ROBERTO PACI DALÒ

WEDNESDAY 5 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
SUONO GRASSO #1
SPIRALIS AUREA (DUO) + MARTA SALOGNI / SILVIA TAROZZI / VALERIA STURBA (TRIO) + ROBERTO PACI DALÒ / SCANNER

THURSDAY 6 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
UNPREDICTABLE SERIES PRESENTS:
TERRY DAY AND FRIENDS, CELEBRATING THE ARCHIVES

FRIDAY 7 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
PAT THOMAS – ‘NEW JAZZ JUNGLE: REMEMBERING’ LP LAUNCH – PAT THOMAS IN CONVERSATION WITH EDWARD GEORGE + KENNY WHITE (DJ) + SHAMICA RUDDOCK (DJ)

SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
BILLY STEIGER + ECKA MORDECAI ALBUM LAUNCH

SUNDAY 9 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
DIY X CAFE OTO PRESENTS:
YL HOOI [LIVE] + SILZEDREK [LIVE] + THE FERTILE CRESCENT [LIVE] + SPECIAL GUEST [DJ SET]

MONDAY 10 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
SLOTH RACKET

TUESDAY 11 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
ORCHESTRE TOUT PUISSANT MARCEL DUCHAMP + BAS JAN

WEDNESDAY 12 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
MAI MAI MAI + BLAK SAAGAN

THURSDAY 13 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
ZUBIN KANGA & NEIL LUCK – WHATEVER WEIGHS YOU DOWN

FRIDAY 14 OCTOBER 2022, 7.30PM
THE87PRESS AND THE SONIC AGENT PRESENT:
THE UN/POSSESSED

SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
MALCY DUFF AND HIS TROUSER ORCHESTRA PERFORMING THE SIMPSONS (2010) + ECKA MORDECAI / ASH REID / FRITZ WELCH (TRIO) + ROB CHURM PERFORMS THE RESEARCHERS

SUNDAY 16 OCTOBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
ROB CHURM + MALCY DUFF + FRITZ WELCH – PANEL DISCUSSION AND FILMS SCREENING

SUNDAY 16 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
ANNE GILLIS WITH XT (PAUL ABBOTT AND SEYMOUR WRIGHT) TRIO

MONDAY 17 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
COME + WITCHING WAVES

TUESDAY 18 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS:
MIDWIFE

WEDNESDAY 19 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
RIEN VIRGULE + ARLT

20 TO 22 OCTOBER 2022
MAGGIE NICOLS – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

SATURDAY 22 OCTOBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
RIAN TREANOR & OCEN JAMES

SUNDAY 23 OCTOBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
JOHN MCCOWEN + MENGTING ZHUO

SUNDAY 23 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
ERWAN KERAVEC + MOCKE + LÉONORE BOULANGER

MONDAY 24 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
INFANT TREE PRESENTS:
RIE NAKAJIMA & SHOLTO DOBIE

TUESDAY 25 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
G*PARK + PATRICK WARD + ZHENG HAO

WEDNESDAY 26 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
ANTHROPOLOGY BAND

27 TO 29 OCTOBER 2022
CAMILLE ÉMAILLE – THREE DAY RESIDENCY, FEATURING FRED FRITH, HANS KOCH & MORE

SUNDAY 30 OCTOBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE – STS UCL PRESENTS:
MUSIC FUTURES/SONIC PASTS: IMAGINED INSTRUMENTS, IMAGINED MUSIC

SUNDAY 30 OCTOBER 2022, 8PM
JOHN CHANTLER / STEVE NOBLE / SEYMOUR WRIGHT