Moers Festival 2021: Streaming Schedule

Source: moers festival. Begins this weekend.

Fr, 21st May

La Tène + guest
4:31 PM – 5:31 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Große Kleine Allee Band (BR, DE, MX, NZ, US)
5:46 PM – 6:36 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Joëlle Léandre / Gerald Cleaver (FR, US)
6:51 PM – 7:36 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

aerosolo#1: Brad Mehldau (US)
7:51 PM – 8:36 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

aerosolo #2: Lubomyr Melnyk (UA)
10:51 PM – 11:36 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

aerosolo #3: ‘Acapulco Redux’ Julien Desprez (Fr)
11:51 PM – 12:29 AM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Sa, 22nd May

moers sessions I w/ Nora Mulder, Kevin Shea, Joe McPhee, Mary Oliver, Majra Burchard
1:15 PM – 1:40 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

moers sessions II w/ Greetje Bijma, Ron Stabinsky, Joel Grip
1:50 PM – 2:15 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

discussions I
2:15 PM – 2:35 PM • Studio Entezami – ARTE Concert Stream

‘Femenine’ Julius Eastman, by ensemble 0 and AUM grand ensemble (Fr)
2:35 PM – 3:50 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

discussions I
3:50 PM – 4:10 PM • Studio Entezami – ARTE Concert Stream

THE RESONATORS (DE)
4:10 PM – 4:55 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Picatrix & Han Bennink (NL, US)
5:10 PM – 5:55 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Gordoa / Malfon / Edwards / Narvesen (ES, MX, NO, UK)
6:10 PM – 6:55 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

[ISM] (FR, SE, UK)
7:10 PM – 7:55 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Fendika & Han Bennink (ET, NL)
10:05 PM – 10:50 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Strictly Missionary (US)
11:30 PM – 12:15 AM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Su, 23rd May

moers sessions III w/ Fred Frith, Emilio Gordoa, Hamid Drake
1:45 PM – 2:10 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

moers sessions IV w/ Marie Nachury, Hubert Zemler, Matt Mottel & Ava Mendoza
2:20 PM – 2:45 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Seicento vocale & Richard Scott (DE, UK)
3:00 PM – 3:50 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

aerosolo #4: Jamaaladeen Tacuma (US)
4:10 PM – 4:55 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Joëlle Léandre / Myra Melford / Lauren Newton (FR, US)
5:15 PM – 6:00 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

moersterclass!
6:20 PM – 7:00 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Schime & Muzikon (RS)
7:15 PM – 8:15 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

SYLVIE COURVOISIER TRIO feat. Drew Gress and Joey Baron (CH, US)
9:35 PM – 10:20 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

C’est le Temps – C’est le Tango (CD)
10:25 PM – 11:10 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

CEL (DE, PL)
11:50 PM – 12:35 AM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Mo, 24th May

Laura Schuler Quartett (CH, US)
1:45 PM – 2:30 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

Meeting Point – Auftragskomposition (BE, CO, DE, DK, US, UK)
2:40 PM – 3:20 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Das Queue (DE, US)
3:40 PM – 4:25 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

ONCEIM – Orchestra of New Musical Creations and Experimentations: Laminaire (AT, CH, FR, IT)
4:40 PM – 5:10 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream

Yeah You (UK)
5:25 PM – 5:55 PM • Rodelberg – ARTE Concert Stream

ONCEIM – Orchestra of New Musical Creations and Experimentations: Occam Ocean (AT, CH, FR, IT)
6:10 PM – 7:10 PM • Festivalhalle – ARTE Concert Stream