Cafe OTO in November

Source: Cafe OTO.

31 OCTOBER TO 1 NOVEMBER 2022
CANTO A LO DIVINO – COLLECTIVE MUSICAL MEMORY FROM CHILE

WEDNESDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
YAMA WARASHI + AN ALIEN CALLED HARMONY+ JUDY BRUSH + MERMAID CHUNKY (DJ)

THURSDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
MYRIAM GENDRON + QUINIE

FRIDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
A COLOURFUL STORM:
FÉLICIA ATKINSON + TIME IS AWAY + CHRISTINA PETRIE

SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
JANA RUSH (LIVE) + CÕVCO (DJ) + DJ K-LINE

SUNDAY 6 NOVEMBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
DAVID JOHN MORRIS + THE SILVER FIELD + BHATTSANDERS

SUNDAY 6 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
DEDICATED TO FERNANDO ZALAMEA, GIUSEPPE LONGO & GABRIEL CATREN
DUNCAN HARRISON + ERIC SCHMID + MALVERN BRUME + LAUREN BURNS-COADY / MORITZ SMID / WILL FRASER

MONDAY 7 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
EVICSHEN + OTTO WILLBERG / CHRIS KILLICK (DUO) + OLIVIA FUREY

8 TO 9 NOVEMBER 2022
JARBOE / JOZEF VAN WISSEM – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

THURSDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
INFERNAL CONTRAPTION + SPEW + RUDE MECHANICALS

FRIDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
KA BAIRD + TASOS STAMOU + ANRIMEAL

SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
HORN OF PLENTY PRESENTS:
LITTLE SKULL + WARM CURRENCY + FRANCIS PLAGNE + ANNA PEAKER (DJ)

SUNDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
DARRAGH MORGAN AND MARY DULLEA PLAY

SUNDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL 2022:
XHOSA COLE IBEJI LIVE FEAT. HAMID DRAKE

MONDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL 2022:
OKI

TUESDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
ANTHONY JOSEPH – ‘PRECIOUS AND IMPOSSIBLE’

WEDNESDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
HYPERDUB PRESENTS:
TEN YEARS OF QUARANTINE – LISTENING SESSION WITH LAUREL HALO + KODE9 + AYA (DJ SET)

THURSDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
SHOW + LIVE STREAM:
ROBYN’S ROCKET @ EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL 2022

FRIDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL 2022:
OM 50 (1972 – 2022) – ELECTROACOUSTICORE

SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
THE VOICE OF EARTH ACT ONE: JILL PURCE, ANDRIUS ARUTINIAN, LINA LAPELYTE AND UTE KANNGIESSER

SUNDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2022, 2PM
EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL 2022:
MATINEE – STRANGENESS OF JAZZ WITH EDWARD GEORGE

SUNDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
VALENTINA GONCHAROVA

MONDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
RICHARD PINHAS + THE ENGINE ROOM

TUESDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
LAILA SAKINI + DENNIS TYFUS + DIES LEXIC (INÊS TARTARUGA ÁGUA E XAVIER PAES) + ZARA JOAN MILLER

WEDNESDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
ZOMBIE ZOMBIE + IGGOR CAVALERA (MODULAR DRONE SET)

THURSDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
CLARA DE ASÍS / RYOKO AKAMA + LUIZA SCHULZ VAZQUEZ

FRIDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
INFANT TREE PRESENTS:
SIGTRYGGUR BERG SIGMARSSON + YOU, ME AND SUE + JACKSON BURTON

SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2022, 7PM
WORLD OF ECHO IS 4 – CIA DEBUTANTE (LIVE) + ABLE NOISE (LIVE) + SPILLAGE FETE (LIVE) + NEIN RODERE (LIVE) + GOOD PRESS (DJ) + WOE (DJ)

SUNDAY 27 NOVEMBER 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
PEFORMING CRITICAL AI I: FEEDBACK, NOISE, CORPUS, CODE

SUNDAY 27 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
TASHI WADA GROUP FEAT. JULIA HOLTER AND COREY FOGEL + SUPRIYA NAGARAJAN / DUNCAN CHAPMAN / LUCY NOLAN (TRIO)

MONDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
JESSICA MOSS + THOMAS STONE

TUESDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
ANOTHER TIMBRE PRESENTS:
MAGNUS GRANBERG & APARTMENT HOUSE

WEDNESDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2022, 8PM
DECIBEL NEW MUSIC ENSEMBLE