The Stone Calendar for November

Source: The Stone Calendar.

11/2 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Parhelion Trio
Andrea Christie (piano) Sarah Carrier (flute) Ashleé Miller (clarinet)

11/3 Thursday
8:30 pm
Scenes from La Ballonniste
Ariadne Greif (voice) Peter Stewart (voice) Lisa Bielawa (voice) Andrea Christie (piano)

11/4 Friday
8:30 pm
Centuries in the Hours and other songs
Lisa Bielawa (voice) Leandra Ramm (voice) Michael Delfin (piano) Oriana Hawley (viola)

11/5 Saturday
8:30 pm
Broadcast from Home and other works for voices, violin and piano
Rebecca Fischer (violin, voice) Lisa Bielawa (voice, piano) Oriana Hawley (viola, voice) Ilaria Hawley (flute) Anthony Hawley (recitation)

11/9 Wednesday
8:30 pm
TRIO
gabby fluke-mogul (violin) Anthony Coleman (piano) Brian Chase (drums)

11/10 Thursday
8:30 pm
A Night For Ukraine
Julian Kytasty (bandura, voice) Anthony Coleman (piano) plus special guests

11/11 Friday
8:30 pm
Survivors Breakfast: The Blackboard Pieces
Lyra Montoya (flute) Julian Seney (viola) Rihards Kolmanis (electric guitar) Yoona Kim (ajaeng) Ari Chais (piano) Hannah Joskow Dunton (bass) Henry Wilson (percussion) James Paul Nadien (drums) Delfina Cheb Terrab (voice) Anthony Coleman (director)

11/12 Saturday
8:30 pm
Misreading the Great American Songbook, Year Seven
Anthony Coleman (piano) plus surprise guest

11/16 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Hyperunderstanding Quartet
Jonathan Finlayson (trumpet) Matt Mitchell (piano, compositions) Tyrone Allen (bass) Kate Gentile (drums)

11/17 Thursday
8:30 pm
SEXTET
Sara Serpa (voice) Anna Webber (flutes) Sara Schoenbeck (bassoon) Joanna Mattrey (viola) Mariel Roberts (cello) Matt Mitchell (piano, compositions)

11/18 Friday
8:30 pm
Phalanx Ambassadors
Jon Irabagon (sopranino and tenor saxophones, alto clarinet) Miles Okazaki (guitar) Patricia Brennan (vibraphone) Matt Mitchell (piano, compositions) Kim Cass (bass) Kate Gentile (drums)

11/19 Saturday
8:30 pm
QUARTET
Miguel Zenon (alto saxophone) Matt Mitchell (piano, compositions) Chris Tordini (bass) Dan Weiss (drums)

11/30 Wednesday
8:30 pm
TRIO
Rebekah Heller (bassoon) Joshua Rubin (clarinet) Isabel Lepanto Gleicher (flutes)
Music by Mario Diaz de Leon, Nicole Mitchell, Rubin, Gleicher and Heller