The Stone in June

Source: The Stone Calendar.

6/1 Wednesday
8:30 pm
TRIO 1
Eugene Chadbourne (guitar, banjo, vocals) Kresten Osgood (drums) Jeb Bishop (trombone)

6/2 Thursday
8:30 pm
TRIO 2
Eugene Chadbourne (guitar,banjo,vocals) Kresten Osgood (drums) Jah-Rohm Parker Wells (bass)

6/3 Friday
8:30 pm
QUARTET
Eugene Chadbourne (guitar,banjo,vocals) David Licht (drums) Jah-Rohm Parker Wells (bass) Jeb Bishop (trombone)

6/4 Saturday
8:30 pm
CACKALACKY MASSAKREE!!
Eugene Chadbourne (guitar,banjo,vocals) Jim McHugh (guitar, phin) David Menestries (bass) David Licht (drums) Jeb Bishop( trombone)

6/8 Wednesday
8:30 pm
TRIO
Cecilia Lopez (electronics) Brandon Lopez (double bass) Zeena Parkins (harps)

6/9 Thursday
8:30 pm
Glass Triangle with special guest Craig Taborn
Craig Taborn (piano) Ryan Sawyer (drums) Nordic Friend (sax) Zeena Parkins (harps)

6/10 Friday
8:30 pm
Glass Triangle with special guest Brandon Lopez
Brandon Lopez (double bass) Ryan Sawyer (drums) Nordic Friend (sax) Zeena Parkins (harps)

6/11 Saturday
8:30 pm
Glass Triangle
Zeena Parkins (harps) Nordic Friend (sax) Ryan Sawyer (drums)

6/15 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Julian Lage and Jason Moran
Julian Lage (guitar) Jason Moran (piano)

6/16 Thursday
8:30 pm
Julian Lage and Kris Davis
Julian Lage (guitar) Kris Davis (piano)

6/17 Friday
8:30 pm
Julian Lage and Jorge Roeder
Julian Lage (guitar) Jorge Roeder (bass)

6/18 Saturday
8:30 pm
Julian Lage and Joe Lovano
Julian Lage (guitar) Joe Lovano (sax)

6/22 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Blue Buddha
Dave Douglas (trumpet) Louie Belogenis (tenor saxophone) Bill Laswell (bass) Kate Gentile (drums)

6/23 Thursday
8:30 pm
Louie Belogenis, Roberta Piket, Rubin Kodheli and Billy Mintz
Louie Belogenis (soprano and tenor saxophones) Roberta Piket (piano) Rubin Kodheli (cello) Billy Mintz (drums)

6/24 Friday
8:30 pm
Ikue Mori, Louie Belogenis and Sylvie Courvoisier
Ikue Mori (electronics) Louie Belogenis (soprano and tenor saxophones) Sylvie Courvoisier (piano)

6/25 Saturday
8:30 pm
Twice Told Tales
Louie Belogenis (soprano and tenor saxophones) Trevor Dunn (bass) Ryan Sawyer (drums)

6/29 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Vadim Neselovskyi: Odesa—A Musical Walk Through a Legendary City
Vadim Neselovskyi (piano)
The world at large has been inundated with news from the recent Russian incursion into the country of Ukraine. While the storms of war gather, pianist and composer Vadim Neselovskyi chooses to remind people of the country’s important cultural legacy. Neselovskyi has created a full-length solo piano piece inspired by his hometown on the Black Sea, and a Unesco City of Literature, Odesa.

6/30 Thursday
8:30 pm
ANONYM
Simon Hanes (guitar) Sami Stevens (voice) Evan Allen (pump organ) Joanna Mattrey (viola)