Cafe OTO in April

Source: Cafe OTO.

FRIDAY 1 APRIL 2022, 8PM
UKRAINE FUNDRAISER – ONE
ORCHESTRANEW

2–3 APRIL 2022
JOSEPHINE FOSTER – TWO DAY MATINEE RESIDENCY

SATURDAY 2 APRIL 2022, 8PM
ANTHONY MOORE & THE WORKS PLAY “THE ST LEONARDS ACOUSMONIUM”

SUNDAY 3 APRIL 2022, 8PM
JESSICA EKOMANE + AIN BAILEY

MONDAY 4 APRIL 2022, 8PM
—__–__ (MORE EAZE & SETH GRAHAM) + ELENA ISOLINI & BIANCA SCOUT + LAURIE TOMPKINS

TUESDAY 5 APRIL 2022, 8PM
LEA BERTUCCI (SOLO) + BEN VIDA (SOLO)

WEDNESDAY 6 APRIL 2022, 8PM
SA RECORDINGS 3RD BIRTHDAY:
LEA BERTUCCI & BEN VIDA + FLORA YIN-WONG + CONCEPCIÓN HUERTA

THURSDAY 7 APRIL 2022, 8PM
WHATEVER THE WEATHER + YRAKI

FRIDAY 8 APRIL 2022, 8PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
PERE UBU – THE MOON UNIT + ZYGGURAT

SATURDAY 9 APRIL 2022, 8PM
JOHN WALL + EX CONTINENT + LOUISE LE DU + LUCIANO MAGGIORE & MICHAEL SPEERS + D MANNINO & J RICE

SUNDAY 10 APRIL 2022, 2PM
MATINEE:
ELAINE MITCHENER & PAT THOMAS (DUO)

SUNDAY 10 APRIL 2022, 8PM
ROMÉO POIRIER + CARA STACEY (ENSEMBLE) + KIT RECORDS (DJ)

MONDAY 11 APRIL 2022, 8PM
BITCHIN BAJAS PLAYS ‘SWITCHED ON RA’ + JEREMIAH CHIU & MARTA SOFIA HONER + JOHN BIDDULPH

TUESDAY 12 APRIL 2022, 8PM
MELAINE DALIBERT

WEDNESDAY 13 APRIL 2022, 8PM
BAS JAN + YAMA WARASHI

14–15 APRIL 2022
SENYAWA – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

SATURDAY 16 APRIL 2022, 8PM
MARTIN CARTHY

SUNDAY 17 APRIL 2022, 8PM
OKKYUNG LEE + YEONG DIE + BELA

MONDAY 18 APRIL 2022, 8PM
EDUCATED GUESS (DAVE TUCKER / THURSTON MOORE / PAT THOMAS / MARK SANDERS)

TUESDAY 19 APRIL 2022, 8PM
ANOTHER TIMBRE PRESENTS:
FEDERICO POZZER + LUCIO TASCA

WEDNESDAY 20 APRIL 2022, 8PM
PAT THOMAS / CHRIS SHARKEY / LUKE REDDIN-WILLIAMS (TRIO)

THURSDAY 21 APRIL 2022, 8PM
BOUNDARY CONDITION X PHANTOM LIMB:
MATCHESS + MACHINEFABRIEK + CERPINTXT & RUBEN SONNOLI + TOM RICHARDS + [SOMETHING’S HAPPENING]

FRIDAY 22 APRIL 2022, 8PM
KNOWN/UNKNOWN: A CELEBRATION OF CAROLEE SCHNEEMANN

SATURDAY 23 APRIL 2022, 8PM
UT

SUNDAY 24 APRIL 2022, 7.30PM
LUZMIRA ZERPA – INFINITA, BEYOND BORDERS MÚSICA LLANERA

MONDAY 25 APRIL 2022, 8PM
SECLUDED BRONTE + THE LONDON SERPENT TRIO

TUESDAY 26 APRIL 2022, 8PM
HYPERDUB PRESENT:
FOODMAN + NEO GEODESIA + SILVIA KASTEL (DJ)

WEDNESDAY 27 APRIL 2022, 8PM
CRYS COLE (SOLO) + JAMES RUSHFORD (SOLO)

THURSDAY 28 APRIL 2022, 8PM
BLACK TRUFFLE PRESENT:
OREN AMBARCHI + ORA CLEMENTI + JUDITH HAMANN

FRIDAY 29 APRIL 2022, 8PM
12TH ISLE + STROOM PRESENT:
PATAPHYSICAL + SUSANNAH STARK BAND + LORIS S. SARID & INNIS CHONNEL + NOSEDRIP (DJ) + FERGUS CLARK (DJ)

SATURDAY 30 APRIL 2022, 8PM
TASHI DORJI / THURSTON MOORE / STEVE NOBLE (TRIO) + TASHI DORJI (SOLO)