Cafe OTO in October

Source: Cafe OTO.

FRIDAY 1 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
A COLOURFUL STORM PRESENTS:
VALENTINA MAGALETTI + MARK + PRINCESS DIANA OF WALES

SATURDAY 2 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
HAHA SOUNDS COLLECTIVE PRESENTS DAVID AXELROD, ARTHUR VEROCAI, ALAIN GORAGUER AND MORE

SUNDAY 3 OCTOBER 2021, 2PM
MATINEE:
ACTION PYRAMID + BRIGITTE HART + LI SONG

SUNDAY 3 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
DAN HAYWOOD BAND + KISHON KHAN TRIO + EMMA TRICCA (SOLO SET)

MONDAY 4 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
THE BOHMAN BROTHERS + XENTOS FRAY BENTOS & TED BARROW + SIR GIDEON VEIN, ELENA VON GOTHA & ‘THE PHANTOM SPIRIT’

TUESDAY 5 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
LUCRECIA DALT + NZUMBE

WEDNESDAY 6 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
XENIA PESTOVA BENNETT / ED BENNETT PERFORM KARLHEINZ ESSL’S GOLD.BERG.WERK

THURSDAY 7 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
CAROLINE + SHOVEL DANCE COLLECTIVE

FRIDAY 8 OCTOBER 2021, 7–10PM
RP BOO (DJ) + RP BOO / XT (TRIO)

SATURDAY 9 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
BRÌGHDE CHAIMBEUL & AIDAN O’ROURKE

SUNDAY 10 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
APARTMENT HOUSE PERFORM DAVID DUNN AND JACKSON MACLOW

MONDAY 11 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
FIRE DRAW NEAR

TUESDAY 12 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
CHRISTIAN WALLUMRØD ENSEMBLE

WEDNESDAY 13 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
THE THAMES SUBMARINE PRESENTS GUY SHERWIN + BILLY STEIGER

THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
DREW MCDOWALL

FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER 2021, 7PM
WORLD OF ECHO IS 3!
O YUKI CONJUGATE + LAILA SAKINI + MOIN (DJ) + BLACKWATER (DJ)

SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
VULA VIEL + SKYLLA

SUNDAY 17 OCTOBER 2021, 2PM
VICTOR HERRERO – MATINEE

MONDAY 18 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
JASON KAHN (SOLO) + KEEFFE / LASH / WASTELL TRIO + MARK WASTELL / CHARLOTTE KEEFFE / DOMINIC LASH / JASON KAHN (QUARTET)

WEDNESDAY 20 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
SPOONHUNT PRESENTS:
JOHN BUTCHER / DOMINIC LASH / PAT THOMAS / MARK SANDERS + CONSORTS

THURSDAY 21 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
C.A.N.V.A.S. PRESENTS:
ALPHA MAID + OLAN MONK

SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
HARRGA + TRIPLE NEGATIVE + GILGUL

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER 2021, 2–5PM
MATINEE:
STEREOPHONICA: SOUND AND SPACE IN SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND THE ARTS – BOOK LAUNCH & CONCERT

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
FILM SCREENING:
SONIC CINEMA PRESENTS THE FILMS OF PETER TSCHERKASSKY + DIRK SCHAEFER IN CONVERSATION WITH STANLEY SCHTINTER (PURGE.XXX)

WEDNESDAY 27 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT:
ALISON COTTON + DAVID TERRY + ANRIMEAL

THURSDAY 28 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
CLAIRE ROUSAY + ORGAN TAPES

FRIDAY 29 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
MABE FRATTI

SATURDAY 30 OCTOBER 2021, 7.30PM
UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS:
BERTIE MARSHALL – ‘EXHIBIT’ ALBUM LAUNCH + LUVIA

SUNDAY 31 OCTOBER 2021, 2PM
ROBYN’S ROCKET – MATINEE

31 OCTOBER – 1 NOVEMBER 2021
WILL GUTHRIE – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY WITH MARK FELL + JEAN-LUC GUIONNET