Cafe OTO in November

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

FRIDAY 1 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
YŪ (SHIN’ICHI ISOHATA / NAOYO YAKUSHI / MISUZU)

SATURDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
HIRO KONE + TRIBE OF COLIN + AIRCODE

SUNDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
BRÌGHDE CHAIMBEUL + JACKEN ELSWYTH

MONDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
I-D.A PROJECTS PRESENTS:
CHARLES HAYWARD / TIM DAHL (DUO) + CHARLES HAYWARD / TIM DAHL / AGATHE MAX (TRIO) + GRID (MATT NELSON / TIM DAHL / NICK PODGURSKI – UK DEBUT)

TUESDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
APARTMENT HOUSE PLAY ANIMALS

WEDNESDAY 6 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
SEAN O’HAGAN

THURSDAY 7 NOVEMBER 2019, 6PM
OFF-SITE:
OTO AT IKON: GAVIN BRYARS AND MORGAN GOFF

THURSDAY 7 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
BAGRI FOUNDATION PRESENTS:
AT THE CUTTING EDGE – SUSIE IBARRA + SUNN TRIO + SPECIAL GUEST

FRIDAY 8 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT PRESENTS:
STEVE HAUSCHILDT + MOR AIR

SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
GLACIAL (TONY BUCK / LEE RANALDO / DAVID WATSON) + TONGUE DEPRESSOR

SUNDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2019, 2PM
BURNING BRIDGES PRESENTS:
FILMING SCREENING – ‘TONY CONRAD: COMPLETELY IN THE PRESENT’ + JENNIFER WALSHE – MATINEE

SUNDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
ALL THAT DUST — BATCH TWO LAUNCH EVENT

MONDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
CUSPEDITIONS PRESENTS:
LEILA BORDREUIL + OTTO WILLBERG / YONI SILVER (DUO)

TUESDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MICHELE MERCURE + RIMARIMBA

WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
BAGRI FOUNDATION PRESENTS:
AT THE CUTTING EDGE – ISLANDMAN + NABIHAH IQBAL + DJ KOBAYASHI

THURSDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
BAGRI FOUNDATION PRESENTS:
AT THE CUTTING EDGE: PHEW + HAIHM & BONGSU PARK + O YAMA O

15–17 NOVEMBER 2019
THE EX – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

18–20 NOVEMBER 2019
JOËLLE LÉANDRE – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

THURSDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
ROBYN’S ROCKET – EFG JAZZ FESTIVAL EDITION

FRIDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
WOLF ECOLOGIES: KEIRA GREENE, UTE KANNGIESSER, VASCO ALVES, RUI LEAL, MICHAEL SPEERS, SEYMOUR WRIGHT, AND PAUL ABBOTT

SATURDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
ÁINE O’DWYER – ‘TRACKER ACTION MIMES’ + VIRIDIAN ENSEMBLE

MONDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
S P E A K E A S Y XTENDED:
UTE WASSERMANN / PHIL MINTON / THOMAS LEHN / MARTIN BLUME + MARCIO MATTOS / ADAM BOHMAN

TUESDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
AMM / FORMANEX

WEDNESDAY 27 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
INSTITUTE FOR DANISH SOUND ARCHAEOLOGY PRESENTS: KNUD VIKTOR – IMAGE VI – LA SYMPHONIE DE LUBERON

THURSDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
DANISH SOUND ARCHAEOLOGY

29 NOVEMBER – 1 DECEMBER 2019
FIVE YEARS OF ASTRAL INDUSTRIES W/ WOLFGANG VOIGT, VLADISLAV DELAY, JAN JELINEK, TOMOKO SAUVAGE, LF58 & MORE