Cafe OTO in October

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

TUESDAY 1 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
PENULTIMATE PRESS PRESENTS:
PIOUS FAULTS + TRIPLE NEGATIVE

WEDNESDAY 2 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
APARTMENT HOUSE PERFORM GEORGE MAČIUNAS

THURSDAY 3 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
CONFRONT RECORDINGS PRESENT:
YUKA FUJII : LIKE PLANETS CINE-PHOTO (UK PREMIERE)

FRIDAY 4 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
HANDS IN THE DARK LABEL SHOWCASE:
PIOTR KUREK + MATTHIAS PUECH + PAPIVORES + HANDS IN THE DARK DJS

SATURDAY 5 OCTOBER 2019, 7PM
OFF-SITE:
OTO AT IKON: SEYMOUR WRIGHT / BEATRICE DILLON

SATURDAY 5 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
KIM KULIM & JESSICA HYUNJIN KIM

SUNDAY 6 OCTOBER 2019, 2PM
JIN SANGTAE + CHOI JOONYONG – MATINEE

SUNDAY 6 OCTOBER 2019
LONDON IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA

MONDAY 7 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
JOHN TILBURY PERFORMS JOHN CAGE

TUESDAY 8 OCTOBER 2019, 6PM
OFF-SITE:
OTO AT IKON: DAVID TOOP

8–9 OCTOBER 2019
MUSIC AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
KERRY YONG PERFORMS MESSIAEN’S CATALOGUE D’OISEAUX

THURSDAY 10 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
GRUPI LAB + GORAKEBI

FRIDAY 11 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
BRUCE MCCLURE (LIVE) / JIM O’ROURKE (INSTALLATION) IN ”THE HYPNOTIC STATES OF AMERICA”

SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
NEXT FESTIVAL 2019:
STINE JANVIN + MARCUS SCHMICKLER + JANO DOE + FERO KIRALY

SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER 2019, 2PM
‘HENRY COW: THE WORLD IS A PROBLEM’ – BOOK LAUNCH – MATINEE

SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
SUNN TRIO + SEVERIN BLACK & OWEN PRATT

MONDAY 14 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
KIM DOO SOO W/ KIM SOONOAK + XU SHAOYANG / FIONA LEE / LIVIA GARCIA (TRIO)

TUESDAY 15 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
FUJI YUKI + 821

WEDNESDAY 16 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
SOMERSAULTS (TOBIAS DELIUS / OLIE BRICE / MARK SANDERS) + ALEXANDER HAWKINS (SOLO)

THURSDAY 17 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
HENNING CHRISTIANSEN – SYMPHONIE NATURA – DIFFUSION

18–19 OCTOBER 2019
HELM – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER 2019, 2PM
SARAH GAIL BRAND / STEVE BERESFORD / JOHN EDWARDS / MARK SANDERS – ALBUM LAUNCH – MATINEE

SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
JG THIRLWELL PERFORMS ‘SILVER MANTIS’ (EUROPEAN PREMIERE) + SALLY GOLDING

MONDAY 21 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
TAKU SUGIMOTO / MINAMI SAEKI (DUO) + UTE KANNGEISSER / TAKU SUGIMOTO (DUO) + UTE KANNGIESSER / MINAMI SAEKI (DUO)

TUESDAY 22 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
EMERSON KITAMURA & MMM

WEDNESDAY 23 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
FROM HERE RECORDS PRESENT:
SANDRA KERR & JOHN FAULKNER

24–26 OCTOBER 2019
RESOFEST

27–28 OCTOBER 2019
BABA YAGA’S HUT PRESENTS:
NEGATIVLAND

TUESDAY 29 OCTOBER 2019, 7.30PM
RAYMOND GEMAYEL – ‘SONIC TERRITORY’ (BOOK LAUNCH) + JOE NAMY