Cafe OTO in September

Source: Cafe OTO.

SUNDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7PM
ALIEN JAMS PRESENTS:
WILTED WOMAN & NICK KLEIN + CONTAINER + DAVEY HARMS + CHLOE FRIEDA (DJ)

MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
EMMANUELLE PARRENIN + PADANG FOOD TIGERS W/ ANDREW WEATHERS

TUESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
DUNCAN WHITLEY: KIMBERLIN (FILM PREMIERE)

4–7 SEPTEMBER 2019
PETER BRÖTZMANN FESTIVAL

SUNDAY 8 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
TAKEO MORIYAMA & MASAHIKO SATOH W/ LEON BRICHARD / IDRIS RAHMAN

MONDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
NANDINI MUTHUSWAMY

TUESDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
SOUND MATTER – ANDIE BROWN / SHARON GAL / MARK WASTELL / LUIGI MARINO

WEDNESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
NORBERTO LOBO

THURSDAY 12 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
ANIMAL SOUNDS W / NEIL CAMPBELL / JULIAN BRADLEY + OAKEN PALACE RECORDS + ANGUS CARLYLE + THE ANIMAL CHOIR

13–14 SEPTEMBER 2019
SLIP AND 33-33 PRESENT:
OBJECT COLLECTION: ‘YOU ARE UNDER OUR SPACE CONTROL’ (UK PREMIERE) + TIM PARKINSON: ‘PLEASURE ISLAND’ (UK PREMIERE) + JESSICA HICKIE-KALLENBACH + ODIE JI GHAST

SUNDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2019, 2PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
FREE DAYTIME LISTENING EVENT, FEATURING DIFFUSIONS OF ANNEA LOCKWOOD, JANA WINDEREN & MORE

15–16 SEPTEMBER 2019
PLACE LANGUAGE – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

TUESDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
PAUL DUNMALL QUARTET

WEDNESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
JOHN TILBURY / BERTRAND GAUGUET

19–20 SEPTEMBER 2019
TREVOR WATTS AT 80 – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

SATURDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS:
TRASH KIT + CHILD’S POSE + THE PLAN

SUNDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
THE JADID SERIES:
BAGMAN (STURE ERICSON / PAT THOMAS / RAYMOND STRID)

MONDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
TRIO GENERATIONS (MAGGIE NICOLS / LISA ULLÉN / MATILDA ROLFSSON) W/ PHIL MINTON

24–25 SEPTEMBER 2019
MAZEN KERBAJ – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
MIKE COOPER – RELUCTANT SWIMMERS / VIRTUAL SURFERS W/ DAVID TOOP / STEVE BERESFORD / PAT THOMAS

SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
TOUCH PRESENTS:
PHILIP JECK + BILL THOMPSON + MARK VAN HOEN + JANA WINDEREN

SUNDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2019, 6PM
XWORM – THE TAPEWORM X CAFE OTO W/ LAURA AGNUSDEI + STEFAN GOLDMANN + JAY GLASS DUBS + PHILIP JECK X JANA WINDEREN + MARTA DE PASCALIS + SIMON FISHER TURNER + ZEROCROP

MONDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2019, 7.30PM
DANTE BOON