Cafe OTO in July 

Source: Cafe OTO.

MONDAY 1 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
TARTINE DE CLOUS / ALASDAIR ROBERTS / NEIL MCDERMOT (TRIO) + BURD ELLEN (SOLO)

TUESDAY 2 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
IAN NAGOSKI – DON’T LET ME BE LOST TO YOU: EARLY 20TH CENTURY NEAR EASTERN MUSICS IN NEW YORK CITY

WEDNESDAY 3 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
ASTRAL SOCIAL CLUB & GRUMBLING FUR TIME MACHINE ORCHESTRA + SLOMO

THURSDAY 4 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
EDDIE PRÉVOST SOLO LP LAUNCH:
EDDIE PRÉVOST (SOLO) + EDDIE PRÉVOST / JENNIFER ALLUM / MARJOLAINE CHARBIN (TRIO) + DAVID TOOP (FIELD RECORDINGS)

5–7 JULY 2019
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
CATHERINE CLOVER – OH! AH AH PREE TRRA TRRA

FRIDAY 5 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
UNPREDICTABLE SERIES PRESENTS TERRY DAY AND FRIENDS:
BLANCA REGINA / PETER CUSACK (DUO) + MAX EASTLEY (SOLO) + TERRY DAY / STEVE BERESFORD (DUO)

SATURDAY 6 JULY 2019, 2PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
DESIRE LINES: COPPICE AND COMMONLAND

SATURDAY 6 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
YXIMALLOO + LITTER FROG + MALCY DUFF INTRODUCES THE BLOCK OF MILK

SUNDAY 7 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
CHRISTOPHER CHAPLIN & LUMA LUANISCH + A’BEAR + TPM

8–9 JULY 2019
JOSHUA ABRAMS & NATURAL INFORMATION SOCIETY – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

WEDNESDAY 10 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
DON THE TIGER + HARRGA + FAR RAINBOW

THURSDAY 11 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS:
NORMIL HAWAIIANS + RATTLE + ERASERS

FRIDAY 12 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
O YUKI CONJUGATE + PSYCHOLOGICAL STRATEGY BOARD + DJS ALEX EGAN (UTTER / PHONICA) & STUART LEATH (EMOTIONAL RESCUE / EMOTIONAL RESPONSE / SACRED SUMMITS)

SUNDAY 14 JULY 2019
PAN PRESENTS:
TUJIKO NORIKO – LIVE PERFORMANCE AND ‘KURO’ FILM SCREENING

SUNDAY 14 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
AKØDE (ALAN WILKINSON / KIM JOHANNESEN / OLA HØYER / DAG ERIK KNEDAL ANDERSEN)

MONDAY 15 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
FPBJPC + BRIGITTE HART

TUESDAY 16 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
RIVERLOAM TRIO (MIKOŁAJ TRZASKA / OLIE BRICE / MARK SANDERS)

WEDNESDAY 17 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
CONFRONT RECORDINGS PRESENT:
JOHN COLTRANE 52ND ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL CONCERT – FEATURING THE ALAN SKIDMORE QUARTET PLUS SPECIAL GUEST ED JONES

THURSDAY 18 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
ROBYN’S ROCKET

FRIDAY 19 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT PRESENTS:
PYE CORNER AUDIO + FATEN KANAAN

SATURDAY 20 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
SAN FRANCISCO GIRLS CHORUS

SUNDAY 21 JULY 2019, 2PM
‘WHERE’S THE FUCKING NOISE?’ – PANEL DISCUSSION CHAIRED BY STRAY LANDINGS – MATINEE

22–24 JULY 2019
MAYA DUNIETZ – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

THURSDAY 25 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
PETER URPETH TRIO (PETER URPETH / OLIE BRICE / TERRY DAY) PLUS SPECIAL GUEST NTSHUKS BONGA

FRIDAY 26 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
MUSICS AND OTHER LIVING CREATURES:
EVAN PARKER WITH BIRDS (EVAN PARKER / JOHN COXON / ASHLEY WALES / MARK SANDERS) + SEYMOUR WRIGHT PERFORMS ANTHONY BRAXTON’S ‘DOG’

27–28 JULY 2019
WILLIAM PARKER & HAMID DRAKE – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

29–30 JULY 2019
BODY/HEAD – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

WEDNESDAY 31 JULY 2019, 7.30PM
DELFINA MUÑOZ DE TORO