Cafe OTO in March

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

1–3 MARCH 2019
NKISI PRESENTS ‘NGBADUMA’ – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

MONDAY 4 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
SUDDEN INFANT + RICARDO DIAS GOMES + CIRCUIT BREAKER

TUESDAY 5 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
KAMMER KLANG:
ANGHARAD DAVIES & SEBASTIAN LEXER + PHOEBE COLLINGS-JAMES & LAST YEARZ INTERESTING NEGRO

WEDNESDAY 6 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
SEBASTIAN LEXER (SOLO) + SEBASTIAN LEXER / UTE KANNGIESSER / STEVE NOBLE (TRIO)

THURSDAY 7 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
RAPHAEL ROGIŃSKI

FRIDAY 8 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
LINDSAY COOPER SONGBOOK CELEBRATES INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY + THE WATTS + CHLÖE HERINGTON (SOLO) + MITSURU NASUNO (SOLO) + ATSUKO KAMURA (SOLO) + MARINA ORGAN (DJ)

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
TOPH PRESENTS:
GWILLY EDMONDEZ + MARIAM REZAEI & YOL + SW1N-HUNTER + 1727 + KENOSIST + WREST + SWARM FRONT

SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
BEATRIZ FERREYRA (LIVE) + ELIANE RADIGUE & ALISON KNOWLES PERFORMED BY ANGHARAD DAVIES / RHODRI DAVIES / DOMINIC LASH + FILMS BY HOLLY ANTRUM AND KEIRA GREENE

MONDAY 11 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
SLIP PRESENTS:
JULIA REIDY & SUZE WHAITES + ELIZA MCCARTHY PLAYS MICA LEVI + ASHLEY PAUL & OTTO WILLBERG + GWILLY EDMONDEZ (DJ)

TUESDAY 12 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
REINIER VAN HOUDT PERFORMS ALVIN CURRAN & CHRISTIAN MARCLAY

WEDNESDAY 13 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
C.A.N.V.A.S. PRESENTS CIPHER COMPILATION LAUNCH:
MICHAEL SPEERS & FLORA YIN WONG + BEN VINCE & JACOB SAMUEL + ASHLEY PAUL & OLAN MONK + LUGH

THURSDAY 14 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
HUBBUB – 20TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW + EDDIE PRÉVOST (SOLO)

FRIDAY 15 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
TUTTO QUESTO SENTIRE: EXERCISES ON DISPLACEMENT 1/5

SATURDAY 16 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
LOW COMPANY PRESENTS:
ILTA HÄMÄRÄ + CUCINA POVERA + XVARR + MALVERN BRUME

17–18 MARCH 2019
SARAH DAVACHI – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

TUESDAY 19 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
AUDIOGRAFT 2019:
SARAH HENNIES + OLIVIA BLOCK + SONIC LUZ

WEDNESDAY 20 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
‘IF HERBIE WENT WEST COAST’ – PHIL DURRANT / PAT THOMAS / CHARLOTTE KEEFFE / RACHEL MUSSON / SARAH GAIL BRAND / JOHN EDWARDS / MARK SANDERS

THURSDAY 21 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
AVANTHARDCOLLECTIVE PRESENTS:
ERGO PHIZMIZ-MITTELHAMMER + LOTTIE BOWATER / DEPRESSTIVAL

22–24 MARCH 2019
ANGHARAD DAVIES – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

MONDAY 25 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
CHERRY SMYTH – ‘FAMISHED’ – W/ ED BENNETT & LAUREN KINSELLA

TUESDAY 26 MARCH 2019, 7PM
TURQUAZZ ANATOLIAN JAZZ AND ROOTS FESTIVAL:
THE ORIGINS FEAT. BARIŞ DEMIREL

28–30 MARCH 2019
OKKYUNG LEE – THREE-DAY RESIDENCY

SUNDAY 31 MARCH 2019, 7.30PM
AJA + GSY!PA