Cuneiform Records Artists on Tour

Source: Cuneiform Records.

BENT KNEE
November 3 – Highline Ballroom – New York, NY
November 4 – The Sinclair – Cambridge, MA
November 6 – Baltimore Soundstage – Baltimore, MD
November 7 – Cat’s Cradle – Carrboro, NC
November 8 – The Orpheum – Tampa, FL
November 9 – Revolution Live – Fort Lauderdale, FL
November 10 – The Plaza Live – Orlando, FL
November 11 – Variety Playhouse – Atlanta, GA
November 13 – Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill – Dallas, TX
November 14 – Barracuda – Austin, TX
November 16 – Crescent Ballroom – Phoenix, AZ
November 17 – The Glass House – Pomona, CA
November 18 – August Hall – San Francisco, CA
November 19 – Hawthorne Theatre – Portland, OR
November 20 – The Crocodile – Seattle, WA
November 21 – Rickshaw Theatre – Vancouver, Canada
November 23 – Metro Music Hall – Salt Lake City, UT
November 24 – Bluebird Theater – Denver, CO
November 25 – The Granada – Lawrence, KS
November 26 – Delmar Hall – St. Louis, MO
November 27 – Exit/In – Nashville, TN
November 29 – Rex Theater – Pittsburgh, PA
November 30 – Beachland Ballroom & Tavern – Cleveland, OH
December 1 – Bottom Lounge – Chicago, IL

BLUE CRANES
November 12 – Mississippi Studios – 3939 N. Mississippi – Portland OR 97227 [with Scott Amendola’s Invisible Bird]
November 18 – Royale Brewing Co – Portland, OR [special afternoon, all ages, no cover show!]
December 7 – Jack London Revue – Portland, OR [with Wayne Horvitz Snowghost Trio]

February 23 – Portland Jazz Festival – Alberta Street Pub – Portland, OR
EMPIRICAL
November 16 – EFG London Jazz Festival – Purcell Room, Southbank Centre – London, UK

GOSTA BERLINGS SAGA
December 2 – Södra Teatern – Stockholm, Sweden [with Henrik Palm]

THE GREAT HARRY HILLMAN [These dates are in celebration of the group’s 10th anniversary!]
November 8 – JazzOnze+ – Lausanne, Switzerland
November 9 – Krämer – Meiningen, Germany
November 10 – Saxstall – Pohrsdorf, Germany
November 11 – Jazzmeile Thuringen Weintanne – Jenna, Germany
November 12 – C-Keller – Weimar, Germany
November 13 – A-Trane – Berlin, Germany
December 13 – Périscope – Lyon, France

ROB MAZUREK / EXPLODING STAR ORCHESTRA
November 3-4 – Berliner Jazztage – Berlin, Germany

ED PALERMO BIG BAND
November 19 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY
December 17 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY

RICHARD PINHAS – Solo China Tour 2018
November 10 – Jazz Improvise Meeting Festival (JIMF)
November 11 – Jazz Improvise Meeting Festival (JIMF)
November 15 – Guangzhou
November 16 – Ruijin – Shenzhen
November 17 – Ruijin – Shenzhen
November 18 – Beijing

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER
November 10 – Rockit Festival – Groningen, The Netherlands

SOFT MACHINE [John Etheridge, Theo Travis, Roy Babbington, John Marshall]
November 3 – Marlow Theater – Canterbury, UK
November 6 – Sage – Gateshead, UK
November 8 – Green Hotel – Kinross, Scotland, UK
November 9 – Hebden Bridge Townhall – Hebden, UK
November 10 – The Trade’s Club – Howden, UK
November 16 – Borderline – London, UK
November 17 – West End Center – Aldershot, UK
November 18 – Lews Con Club – Lewes, UK
November 20 – Epic Studios – Norwich, UK
November 22 – Trading Boundaries – Fletching, UK
November 25 – Talking Heads – Southampton, UK

THE SPELLCASTERS [Joel Harrison / Anthony Pirog / Dave Chappell / John Previte / Barry Hart
November 11 – Bertha’s Mussels – Baltimore, MD [3:00 – 6:00 pm!]
December 16 – Bertha’s Mussels – Baltimore, MD [3:00 – 6:00 pm!]

THUMBSCREW [Michael Formanek – Tomas Fujiwara – Mary Halvorson]
November 3-4 – Berliner Jazztage – Berlin, Germany

Advertisements