Cafe OTO in October

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

MONDAY 1 OCTOBER 2018, 7PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
KAMMER KLANG – ANTOINE FRANÇOISE AND PATRICK STADLER WORKSHOP CONCERT

MONDAY 1 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
CONFRONT RECORDINGS PRESENTS:
THE SEEN + FERAL CONCORD

TUESDAY 2 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
KAMMER KLANG:
RYOKO AKAMA + ANTOINE FRANCOISE, PATRICK STADLER & JESSICA ASZODI PERFORM MATTHEW SHLOMOWITZ + LUCY RAILTON PERFORMS PHILL NIBLOCK

WEDNESDAY 3 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
BROKEN20 AT CAFE OTO W/ TVO AND PRODUCTION UNIT PRESENT: ROSE & SANDY [LIVE A/V] + DATASSETTE V TENGUI [LIVE A/V] + SPATIAL [LIVE A/V]

THURSDAY 4 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
HTRIO (ANDREW CHEETHAM / MARK HANSLIP / OTTO WILLBERG) WITH NATE WOOLEY

FRIDAY 5 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
FULL BLAST (PETER BRÖTZMANN / MARINO PLIAKAS / MICHAEL WERTMUELLER)

SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
MICHAEL CHAPMAN

SUNDAY 7 OCTOBER 2018, 2.30PM
WANDA GROUP PRESENTS VISITANTS – AN ALL DAY FUNDRAISER FOR HACKNEY PLAY BUS

MONDAY 8 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
LOUIS MOHOLO MOHOLO QUARTET

TUESDAY 9 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
RIE NAKAJIMA / PAK YAN LAU / UTE KANNGIESSER / ANGHARAD DAVIES

11–12 OCTOBER 2018
IVO PERELMAN / MATTHEW SHIPP DUO – TWO DAY RESIDENCY

THURSDAY 11 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
CYANCHING WU / FELIPE RODRIGUEZ / DAVID VELEZ – LIVE TAIWANESE COOKING, AN IMMERSIVE LISTENING EXPERIENCE

FRIDAY 12 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
WARM (SOUNDS OF DALSTON) – ALAN WILKINSON / LEE BOYD ALLATSON / JOHN RUSSELL / HANNAH MARSHALL

SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
MARK MORGAN + CHRIS GOUDREAU

SUNDAY 14 OCTOBER 2018, 2PM
BLUE TAPES PRESENTS:
TODD BARTON + THANK YOU, MERCILESS ONLOOKERS – MATINEE SHOW

SUNDAY 14 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
LISA ULLÉN + ANGHARAD DAVIES

MONDAY 15 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
75 DOLLAR BILL

WEDNESDAY 17 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
DELPHINE DORA + ANGÈLE DAVID-GUILLOU + AMY CUTLER / SYLVIA HALLETT (DUO)

THURSDAY 18 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
O YAMA O W/ MARIE ROUX / BILLY STEIGER / DAVID CUNNINGHAM + ONYEE LO

FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
FOURTH DIMENSION RECORDS PRESENTS:
ALTERNATIVE TV + EXTNDDNTWRK + RICHARD YOUNGS + MAP 71

SUNDAY 21 OCTOBER 2018, 1PM
THE NECKS – MATINEE SHOW

SUNDAY 21 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
THE JADID SERIES:
LUBB (ADAM PULTZ MELBYE / PETER OLE JORGENSEN / PAT THOMAS)

22–23 OCTOBER 2018
THE NECKS – TWO-DAY RESIDENCY

FRIDAY 26 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT PRESENTS:
GHOST BOX RECORDS – BEAUTIFY JUNKYARDS + SHARRON KRAUS + FOCUS GROUP (DJ)

SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER 2018, 2PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT PRESENTS:
GHOST BOX RECORDS MATINEE – BEAUTIFY JUNKYARDS + SHARRON KRAUS

SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
BABA YAGA’S HUT & ANOTHER TIMBRE PRESENTS:
TONUS W/ KRISTOFFER LO / CATH ROBERTS / DIRK SERRIES / BENEDICT TAYLOR / MARTINA VERHOEVEN / TOM WARD / COLIN WEBSTER / OTTO WILLBERG

SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER 2018, 2PM
MOORE / AMADOU / NOBLE (M.A.N) – MATINEE

SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
CATH & PHIL TYLER + UNITED BIBLE STUDIES

£10 £8 ADVANCE £6 MEMBERS
MONDAY 29 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM

ANOTHER TIMBRE PRESENTS:
CHRISTOPH SCHILLER / PIERRE-YVES MARTEL / CYRIL BONDI + ANGHARAD DAVIES

TUESDAY 30 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
SOUND MATTER – ÁINE O’DWYER / SHARON GAL / DAVID TOOP

WEDNESDAY 31 OCTOBER 2018, 7.30PM
ELI KESZLER (SOLO) + ELI KESZLER / JOHN BUTCHER (DUO)

Advertisements