Cuneiform Records Artists on Tour

Source: Cuneiform Records.

BENT KNEE
October 30 – The Crofoot Ballroom – Pontiac MI
October 31 – The Opera House – Toronto, Canada

RAOUL BJÖRKENHEIM / eCsTaSy
October 6 – Voodoo Jazz – Helsinki, Finland

BLUE CRANES
October 10 – Secret Society Ballroom – Portland, OR [with Subtle Degrees]

BUBBLEMATH
October 20 – Progtoberfest – Chicago, IL

EMPIRICAL
September 27 – Jazz Club Singen – Singen, Germany
October 11 – 42nd Leipziger Jazztage – UT-Connewitz – Leipziger, Germany

THE GREAT HARRY HILLMAN
September 6 – Birds Eye Jazz Club – Basel, Switzerland
September 27 – Südpol – Luzern, Switzerland
October 5 – Jazzkantine – Luzern. Switzerland
October 14 – Vortex Jazz Club – London, UK
October 19 – Jazz & The City – Salzburg, Austria

JOEL HARRISON/ Free Country with Antony Pirog / Jerome Harris / Jeremy Clemons
September 21 – An die Musik – 409 North Charles St – Baltimore, MD
September 22 – Rhizome DC – 6950 Maple St, NW – Washington, DC
September 23 – Charlottesville Jazz Society – Brooks Hall – University Of Va – Charlottesville, VA

THE KANDINSKY EFFECT
September 28 – Jazz Festival Leibnitz – Leibnitz, Austria

MIRIODOR
September 27 – Cafe Campus / Petit Campus – 57, East Prince-Arthur – Montreal, Quebec H2X 1B4 Canada
October 6 – Théâtre des Prés – 506, Jean-Baptiste-Moreau St. – Saint-Germain, Quebec G0L 3G0 Canada (about 1 hour drive south-east of Quebec City)

ED PALERMO BIG BAND
September 17 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [special PROG ROCK show]
October 19 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [“A Tale Of Two Franks” featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
October 20 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [“A Tale Of Two Franks” featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
October 27 – The Falcon – 1348 Route 9W – Marlboro, NY 12542

PIXEL
September 27 – Quasimodo – Berlin, Germany
September 28 – Hanseat Club – Salswedel, Germany
September 29 – Jazzklub – Altenburg, Germany
September 30 – Tonne – Dresden, Germany

ALEC K REDFEARN and THE EYESORES
September 1-2 – ProgDay – Chapel Hill, NC
September 13 – Le Presbyt’hair – Beauregard, France
September 14 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Le Garric – Cap Decouverte – France
September 15 – Les Pavillons Sauvage – Toulouse, France
September 16 – La Pannonica – Nantes, Frnce (with Bacchantes)
September 18 – L’Intergalactique – Mettray, France
September 19 – tba – Clermont/Ferrand, France
September 20 – Le Cheminée – Albi, France
September 22 – Un Peu de Piment Moyen, France (with Uz Jsme Doma)
September 25 – KIT Cafe – Düsseldorf, Germany
September 26 – Yok Yok Fahrgasse – Frankfurt, Germany
September 27 – tba
September 28 – Red House – Dunkirque, France
Sepember 29 – Le Circque – Lille, France (with Nouveaux Climats)
October 25 – The Parlour – 1119 North Main Street – Providence, RI 02904 [record release show!]

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER
September 26 – Kino Siska – Ljubljana, Slovenia
September 27 – Waves Vienna – Vienna, Austria
October 13 – Jarasum International Jazz Festival – Gapyeong, Korea
October 14 – Yuyintagn – Shanghai, China
October 16 – DDC – Beiing, China
October 18 – Match & Fuse Festival Tokyo – Super Deluxe- Tokyo, Japan
October 21 – Match & Fuse Festival Osaka – Spinning Mill – Sakai, Japan
October 22 – Big Apple – Kobe, Japan
October 23 – Urbanguild – Kyoto, Japan
October 24 – Valentine Drive – Nagoya, Japan

WADADA LEO SMITH
September 23 – Monterey Jazz Festival – Monterey, CA
September 28 – Jazz Festival Leibnitz – Leibnitz, Austria
October 19 – Skopje Jazz Festival – Skopje, Macedonia [Solo: Reflections and Meditations on Monk]

SOFT MACHINE [John Etheridge, Theo Travis, Roy Babbington, John Marshall]
September 6 – Cosmopolite – Oslo, Norway
September 8 – De Boerderij – Zoetemeer, The Netherlands
September 9 – Musikbunker – Aachen, Germany
September 12 – Muhle Hunziken – Rubigen, Switzerland
September 13 – La Casa Di Alex – Milano, Italy
September 14 – Club Il Giardino – Verona, Italy
September 16 – Porgy & Bess – Vienna, Austria
September 17 – Museum – Bratislava, Slovakia
September 18 – Akropolis – Prague, Czech Republic
September 19 – Kulturbanhof – Jena, Germany
October 6 – Orion Studios – Baltimore, MD, USA
October 7 – Theater Of Living Arts – Philadelphia, PA, USA (with Beledo solo)
October 9 – Roxy and Dukes – 745 Bound Brook Rd – Dunellen, NJ (with Accordo dei Contrari)
October 10 – Darryl’s House – Pawling, NY, USA (with Beledo trio)
October 12 – The Iridium – NYC, NY, USA (two shows)
October 13 – The Iridium – NYC, NY, USA (two shows)
October 14 – The Iridium – NYC, NY, USA (with Beledo Trio)
October 16 – Mod Club – Toronto, Ontario, Canada [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)
October 17 – The Tralf – Buffalo, NY, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)
October 18 – Beachland Music Hall – Cleveland, OH, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)
October 19 – The Irving Theater – Indianapolis, IN, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)
October 21 – Progtober Festival – Reggie’s – Chicago, IL, USA [special guest Gary Husband]
October 22 – Shank Hall – Milwaukee, WI, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)
October 23 – The Turf – St. Paul, MN, USA [special guest Gary Husband](with Beledo solo)

THE SPELLCASTERS [Joel Harrison / Anthony Pirog / Dave Chappell / John Previte / Barry Hart
September 30 – Bertha’s Mussels – Baltimore, MD [3:00 – 6:00 pm!]
October 21 – Bertha’s Mussels – Baltimore, MD [3:00 – 6:00 pm!]

THUMBSCREW [Michael Formanek – Tomas Fujiwara – Mary Halvorson]
September 21 – Monterey Jazz Festival – Pacific Jazz Club – Monterey, CA

ZEVIOUS
September 7 – Ceremony – Brooklyn, NY [with Cleric, Mick Barr]