Cafe OTO in September

Source: Cafe OTO.

Saturday 1 September 2018, 7.30pm
Air Loom (Sarah Angliss &Amp; Stephen Hiscock) + Kemper Norton

Saturday 1 September 2018, 8pm
Oto Project Space:
Alex Ward Item 4 with Charlotte Keeffe / Otto Willberg / Andrew Lisle

Sunday 2 September 2018, 2.30pm
Oto Project Space:
New Electric Music (Michael Speers, Henry Rodrick, Kostis Kilymis) – Matinee

Sunday 2 September 2018, 7.30pm
Lucy Railton + Phil Julian / Angharad Davies (Duo)

Monday 3 September 2018, 7.30pm
Oceans Roar 1000 Drums (Bryan Eubanks / Todd Capp / Andrew Lafkas)

Tuesday 4 September 2018, 7.30pm
Powerdove + Still No

Wednesday 5 September 2018, 7.30pm
Shape Shifting – Charles Hayward, Sharon Gal, Yoni Silver, Adaya Godlevsky, Uri Levinson

Thursday 6 September 2018, 7.30pm
Corey Fogel / John Russell / John Butcher (Trio) + Corey Fogel W/ Ensemble

Friday 7 September 2018, 7.30pm
Baba Yaga’s Hut Presents:
Zimpel/ziolek + Rotten Bliss

Saturday 8 September 2018, 7.30pm
Marisa Anderson + Lia Mazzari / Sholto Dobie

Sunday 9 September 2018, 3pm
Jeff Witscher + Eric Frye – Matinee

Sunday 9 September 2018, 7pm
Oto Project Space:
No-PA #7

Sunday 9 September 2018, 7.30pm
Gunn-truscinski Duo + Fran &Amp; Flora

Monday 10 September 2018, 7.30pm
Lee Ranaldo

Tuesday 11 September 2018, 7.30pm
Lean Left (Paal Nilssen-love / Ken Vandermark / Terrie Ex / Andy Moor)

Wednesday 12 September 2018, 7.30pm
Robyn Steward @ Robyn’s Rocket

Thursday 13 September 2018, 7.30pm
Sister Iodine + Terrine

Friday 14 September 2018, 6.30pm
Oto Project Space:
Olie Brice / John Butcher (Duo) + Lauren Kinsella / James Maddren (Duo)

Friday 14 September 2018, 7.30pm
First Terrace Records Presents:
Pierre Bastien + Anna Homler / Adrian Northover / David Tucker (Trio)

Monday 17 September 2018, 7.30pm
Space Afrika + Cremation Lily + Dale Cornish

Tuesday 18 September 2018, 7.30pm
Jimi Tenor (Solo)

Wednesday 19 September 2018, 7.30pm
Unconscious Archives, Sonica &Amp; Austrian Cultural Forum London Present:
Swan Meat + Natalie Sharp / Lone Taxidermist + Kutin | Kindlinger + Stray Landings (DJ)

21–23 September 2018
Cafe Oto &Amp; Upset the Rhythm Present:
Wolf Eyes – Three-day Residency

Sunday 23 September 2018, 2pm
叁乘叁:3 X 3
Zerospace (Bill Thompson / Ian Stonehouse / Lucia H Chung) + Phil Maguire / David Bloor / Steph Horak + Wang Fujui / Tzu Ni / Lty – Matinee

Tuesday 25 September 2018, 7.30pm
Tahir Palali &Amp; Cigdem

Wednesday 26 September 2018, 7.30pm
Laurie &Amp; Olly + Chaines + Teresa Winter: a Slip Evening

Thursday 27 September 2018, 7.30pm
Widt X Christoph DE Babalon Present: Teyas + Christoph DE Babalon (Solo)

Friday 28 September 2018, 7.30pm
Tropical Gothic – Mike Cooper with Sylvia Hallett &Amp; Clive Bell

Saturday 29 September 2018, 4–7pm
Infinity Land Press + Amphetamine Sulphate Present:
an Afternoon Reading with Philip Best + Martin Bladh + Steve Finbow + Shane Levene + Hector Meinhof + Simon Morris

Saturday 29 September 2018, 7.30pm
Consumer Electronics + Kleistwahr