Cafe OTO in June

Source: Cafe OTO.

Friday 1 June 2018, 7.30pm
Daniel Blumberg

Saturday 2 June 2018, 7.30pm
Baba Yaga’s Hut Presents:
Lucrecia Dalt + James Place

Sunday 3 June 2018, 7pm
off-site:
Cafe Oto at Ikon W/ Max Eastley + Phil Minton + Ute Kanngiesser + Billy Steiger + Marie Roux

Sunday 3 June 2018, 7.30pm
Shifa (Musson / Thomas / Sanders) + Jensen / Durrant / Noble

Monday 4 June 2018, 7.30pm
Trance Map+ (Evan Parker / Matt Wright / Toma Gouband / Mark Nauseef)

Tuesday 5 June 2018, 7.30pm
Kammer Klang:
Neil Luck + Oliver Coates &Amp; Friends Perform Chamber Music by Laurie Spiegel

Wednesday 6 June 2018, 7.30pm
Judith Hamann (Solo) + Judith Hamann / ÁIne O’dwyer (Duo)

Thursday 7 June 2018, 7.30pm
Kaja Draksler / Terrie Ex (Duo) + Crystabel Riley (Solo)

Friday 8 June 2018, 7.30pm
Padre Himalaya Presents:
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi + Renato + Silvestre

Saturday 9 June 2018, 7.30pm
Blackest Ever Black Presents:
David Fenech / Jac Berrocal / Vincent Epplay (Trio) + Cucina Povera (Solo)

Sunday 10 June 2018, 1–4pm
Oto Project Space:
Antiuniversity 2018: Listening and Found Sounds Part 2 – Making Sound

Sunday 10 June 2018, 7.30pm
Haco &Amp; Tarnovski

Wednesday 13 June 2018, 7.30pm
Derya Yildirim &Amp; Grup ŞImşek

Friday 15 June 2018, 7.30pm
Rian Treanor / Nakul Krishnamurthy

16–17 June 2018
Thurston Moore &Amp; Guests – New Noise Guitar Explorations – Two-day Matinee Residency

Saturday 16 June 2018, 7.30pm
Lindsay Cooper Songbook (Chris Cutler / John Greaves / Yumi Hara / Chlöe Herington / Tim Hodgkinson / Dagmar Krause)

Sunday 17 June 2018, 7.30pm
Anne-James Chaton / Andy Moor (Duo)

Monday 18 June 2018, 7.30pm
Rose Petal Jam – Scordatura Ensemble Plays Harry Partch

Tuesday 19 June 2018, 6.30pm
Oto Project Space:
Cram – Stephen Crowe / Tom Jackson (Duo) + John Edwards / Daniel Thompson / Benedict Taylor (Trio)

Tuesday 19 June 2018, 7.30pm
Daniel Higgs + Seymour Wright / Ute Kanngieser / Crystabel Riley (Trio)

20–21 June 2018
Michael Hurley – Two-day Residency

Friday 22 June 2018, 7.30pm
off-site:
The Dwarfs of East Agouza

Saturday 23 June 2018, 7.30pm
Domenico Lancellotti

Sunday 24 June 2018, 7.30pm
Moor Mother / Pat Thomas / Elaine Mitchener (Trio) + Moor Mother / Pat Thomas (Duo)

Monday 25 June 2018, 7.30pm
Tisha Mukarji with Angharad Davies / ÁIne O’dwyer / Dominic Lash

Tuesday 26 June 2018, 7.30pm
Alan Wilkinson / Steve Noble / John Edwards (Trio)

27–28 June 2018
Michael Pisaro – Two-day Residency

Friday 29 June 2018, 7.30pm
The Experimental Library: Organic Music

Advertisements