Cuneiform Records Artists on Tour

Source: Cuneiform Records.

BENT KNEE
May 6 – Gouveia Art Rock Festival – Gouveia, Portugal
May 31 – Riverwalk – Nashua, NH
June 2 – Iron Horse Music Hall – Northhampton, MA
June 3 – Fete Backroom – Providence, RI
June 4 – Cafe Nine – New Haven, CT
June 6 – The Saint – Asbury Park, NJ
June 7 – Mercury Lounge – NYC, NY
June 8 – The Boot & Saddle – Philadelphia, PA
June 9 – Metro Gallery – Baltimore, MD
June 11 – Cat’s Cradle – Carrboro, NC
June 14 – The Masquerade – Atlanta, GA
June 15 – Gasa Gasa – New Orleans, LA
June 17 – The Sidewinder – Austin, TX
June 20 – Valley Bar – Phoenix, AZ
June 21 – Soda Bar – San Diego, CA
June 22 – Bootleg Theater – LA, CA
June 23 – Cafe Du Nord – San Francisco, CA
June 24 – Art Boutiki – San Jose, CA
June 28 – Hi Fi Music Hall – Eugene, OR
June 29 – Doug Fir Lounge – Portland, OR
June 30 – Barboza – Seattle, WA

BUBBLEMATH
June 1 – Seaprog 2018 – Columbia City Theater – 4916 Rainier Ave South – Seattle, WA 98118

CHEER-ACCIDENT
May 21 – The Scorpions Nest – Midland, Tx
May 22 – Sister – Alberquerque, NM
May 23 – Cans – Tucson, AZ
May 24 – The High Hat – Los Angeles, CA [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
May 25 – Blue Lamp – Sacramento, CA [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
May 26 – Cafe du Nord – San Francisco, CA [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
May 27 – The Crepe Place – Santa Cruz, CA [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
May 31 – Mattole Valley Community Center – Petrolia, CA [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 1 – Mississippi Studios – Portland, OR [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 2 – Seaprog 2018 – Columbia City Theater – 4916 Rainier Ave South – Seattle, WA 98118
June 4 – Metro Music Hall – Salt Lake City, UT [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 5 – Larimer Lounge – Denver, CO [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 6 – Record Bar – Kansas City, MO [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 7 – 7th St Entry – Minneapolis, MN [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 8 – The Frequency – Madison, WI [with Free Salamander Exhibit]
June 9 – Beat Kitchen – Chicago, IL [with Free Salamander Exhibit]

THE GREAT HARRY HILLMAN
May 4 – Jazz Station – Sierre, Switzerland
May 5 – Salon Hombis – Zurich, Switzerland
May 24 – Schaffhauser Jazzfestival – Schaffhausen, Switzerland

September 27 – Südpol – Luzern, Switzerland

ROB MAZUREK / CHICAGO LONDON UNDERGROUND
May 12 – Area Sismica – Forli, Italy
May 18 – Jazz Cerkno – Cerkno, Slovenia
May 19 – Cinema Torresino – Padova, Italy

ED PALERMO
May 18 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [“A Tale Of Two Franks” featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
May 19 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [“A Tale Of Two Franks” featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
June 16 – The Falcon – 1348 Route 9W – Marlboro, NY 12542
June 18 – The Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER
May 17-20 – F.I.M.A.V. [‘Victoriaville Festival’] – Victoriaville, Quebec, Canada
June 7 – Les Atheneennes Festival – Geneva, Switzerland

SOFT MACHINE [John Etheridge, Theo Travis, Roy Babbington, John Marshall]
May 5 – Pizza Express – Maidstone, UK
May 26 – Eleven – Stoke-On-Trent, UK

SPELL CASTERS [Joel Harrison, Anthony Pirog, Dave Chappell, John Previte, Barry Hart]
May 11 – Bertha’s Mussels – 734 South Broadway – Baltimore, MD
May 12 – Rhizome – 6950 Maple St, NW – Washington, DC

THUMBSCREW [Michael Formanek – Tomas Fujiwara – Mary Halvorson]
May 3 – The Stone at The New School – 55 W. 13th St – NYC (Thumbscrew and special guests)
May 26 – 41st Atlanta Jazz Festival – Atlanta, GA
June 14 – San Francisco Jazz Festival – San Francisco, CA [double bill with Julian Lage Trio]
June 16 – Gold Lion Arts – Sacramento, CA
June 18 – Kuumbwa Jazz – Santa Cruz, CA
June 20 – PDX Jazz – Portland, OR
June 21 – Earshot Festival – Seattle, WA
June 22 – Vancouver Jazz Festival – Vancouver, BC, Canada
June 23 – Skin and Bones – Kelowna, BC, Canada
June 27 – Bop Stop @ The Music Settlement – Cleveland, OH
June 28 – Ziggy’s – Ypsilanti, MI
June 29 – City Of Asylum – Pittsburgh, PA
June 30 – City Of Asylum – Pittsburgh, PA

Advertisements