Cafe OTO in January

Keith Tippett

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

WEDNESDAY 3 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
CONFRONT RECORDINGS PRESENT:
OLIE BRICE (SOLO) + JOHN BUTCHER / GIACOMO SALIS (DUO) + THE SEEN

THURSDAY 4 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
IAIN SINCLAIR WITH THE LAST LONDON BAND

FRIDAY 5 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
NZɄMBE + FLORA YIN-WONG + EP/64

SATURDAY 6 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
NEUTRAL + TRIPLE NEGATIVE + KOSTIS KILYMIS

SUNDAY 7 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
PETER URPETH TRIO (PETER URPETH / OLIE BRICE / TERRY DAY) PLUS SPECIAL GUEST NTSHUKS BONGA

MONDAY 8 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
EDDIE PRÉVOST / KEN IKEDA (DUO) + JENNIFER ALLUM / UTE KANNGIESSER / MARJOLAINE CHARBIN (TRIO)

TUESDAY 9 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
ELEKTRICK LYCANTHROPE – DYLAN CARLSON + MELTAOT (SAVX & SHARON GAL)

10–11 JANUARY 2018
KEITH TIPPETT PRESENTS… THE RARE MUSIC CLUB

FRIDAY 12 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
TONY BUCK (SOLO) + TOM WHEATLEY (SOLO)

SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
KAMMER KLANG:
DAVID HELBICH + SCENATET ENSEMBLE PERFORM MATT ROGERS + JOSEPH HOUSTON PERFORMS ANTONIA BARNETT-MCINTOSH

SUNDAY 14 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
INDUSTRIAL SOUNDSCAPES – IAIN CHAMBERS / BELLE CHEN / BEIBEI WANG / CLEVELAND WATKISS

MONDAY 15 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
JACQUES DEMIERRE & URS LEIMGRUBER 6IX

TUESDAY 16 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
FRANCISCO LOPEZ

WEDNESDAY 17 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
NØUGHT + DEAD DAYS BEYOND HELP

THURSDAY 18 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
AISHA ORAZBAYEVA & MARK KNOOP – MUSIC BY JOHN CAGE, OLE-HENRIK MOE & G.P. TELEMANN

19 JANUARY – 2 FEBRUARY 2018
GAVIN BRYARS – A MAN IN A ROOM, GAMBLING

SATURDAY 20 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
IDEAL 20 – JASSS + SEWER ELECTION + JOHAN ZETTERQUIST + JOACHIM NORDWALL + DJ ALLON KAYE

SUNDAY 21 JANUARY 2018, 7PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
MASSIMO MAGEE / KEN IKEDA / JOSHUA WEITZEL

22–23 JANUARY 2018
MARC RIBOT – TWO DAY RESIDENCY

WEDNESDAY 24 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
SOUND OF YELL + DELPHINE DORA & MOCKE

THURSDAY 25 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
ROGER ENO W/ DOM THEOBALD + ANDIE BROWN (SOLO)

SUNDAY 28 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
ACOUSMATIC – AUDIOVISUAL – INTERACTIVE:
CLAUDIA ROBLES-ANGEL & JAVIER A. GARAVAGLIA

MONDAY 29 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
A DIAGONAL RECORDS PARTY:
RUSSELL HASWELL & SUE TOMPKINS + MODERN INSTITUTE + HANDY

TUESDAY 30 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
GIOVANNI DI DOMENICO – INSALATA STATICA

WEDNESDAY 31 JANUARY 2018, 7.30PM
IN HOUSE – BENT FANG / AMY DICKSON / ADAM MATSCHULAT / BILLY STEIGER

Advertisements