Cafe OTO in November

Philip Jeck performing during the Mór festival...

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

30 October – 1 November 2017
Sun Ra Arkestra – Under the Direction of Marshall Allen – Three Day Residency

Thursday 2 November 2017, 7.30pm
the Furrow Collective (Rachel Newton / Lucy Farrell / Emily Portman / Alasdair Roberts)

Friday 3 November 2017, 7.30pm
Emmanuelle Parrenin + LA Maison D’amour

Saturday 4 November 2017, 10am–6pm
Oto Project Space:
Happened Presents: ALöis Yang – “Micro Loop Macro Cycle”

Saturday 4 November 2017, 7.30pm
Happened Presents:
Taiwanese Experimental Music

Sunday 5 November 2017, 7.30pm
Jana Winderen

Monday 6 November 2017, 7pm
Oto Project Space:
Stamou / Chytiris / Ziarkas

Monday 6 November 2017, 7.30pm
Tom Hang – Album Launch

Tuesday 7 November 2017, 7.30pm
Lea Bertucci + Sun Color + Patrick Ward

Wednesday 8 November 2017, 7.30pm
Kammer Klang in Association with London Sinfonietta:
London Sinfonietta Performs Jonathan Harvey &Amp; Javier ÁLvarez + Alistair Mackie + Tim Gill + Trevor Wishart

Thursday 9 November 2017, 7pm
Lsc and Cafe Oto Present:
Suzanne Ciani

Friday 10 November 2017, 7.30pm
Nyx Unchained Presents ‘Prince of Grunge’:
Ivvvo + Naked + Maxwell Sterling + Croww + Lachrin

Saturday 11 November 2017, 7.30pm
the New Blockaders + Spoils &Amp; Relics + Grinder-without-organs

Sunday 12 November 2017, 11am
Oto Project Space:
Soundhoppers Workshop

12–14 November 2017
Textures Festival

Wednesday 15 November 2017, 7.30pm
Charles Gayle / Mark Sanders / John Edwards (Trio)

Thursday 16 November 2017, 7.30pm
up-tight

Friday 17 November 2017, 7.30pm
Joe Gallivan W/ Pat Thomas + John Edwards + Anupriya Deotale + Alya AL-sultani

Saturday 18 November 2017, 7.30pm
Baba Yaga’s Hut Presents:
Tomaga – Performing a Soundtrack to ‘Lucifer Rising’ – plus Special Guest Piotr Kurek

Sunday 19 November 2017, 2.30pm
Laraaji &Amp; Carlos Niño Present ‘Sun Dreaming’ – Matinee Show

Sunday 19 November 2017, 7.30pm
Omnii Presents:
Monika Werkstatt + LA Leif

Monday 20 November 2017, 7.30pm
Philip Jeck / Michaela Grill / Karl Lemieux (Trio) + Biliana Voutchkova / Rie Nakajima (Duo)

Tuesday 21 November 2017, 7.30pm
Thomas Buckner – Songs Without Words

Wednesday 22 November 2017, 7.30pm
Konstrukt – ‘Lotus’ Release Show with Alexander Hawkins + Alan Wilkinson + Daniel Spicer

Thursday 23 November 2017, 7.30pm
Upset the Rhythm + Cafe Oto Present:
Roy Montgomery + Alexander Tucker

Friday 24 November 2017, 7.30pm
John Wall / Mark Sanders / John Edwards (Trio) + Theo Burt + Xname + Tom Mudd

25–27 November 2017
Faust – Three-day Residency

Tuesday 28 November 2017, 7.30pm
Stella Chiweshe + Abu DJ Set (Honest Jons)

Wednesday 29 November 2017, 7.30pm
Ominira Presents:
Molto + Kassem Mosse + Oiseau Danseur (DJ)

Thursday 30 November 2017, 7.30pm
Lydia Lunch Retrovirus + Gabi Losoncy

Advertisements