Cafe OTO in May

British saxophonist Evan Parker performing liv...

Source: London’s Cafe OTO.

MONDAY 1 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS:
DANIEL BACHMAN + JAKE XERXES FUSSELL

TUESDAY 2 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
KAMMER KLANG:
SCENATET PERFORMS MATT ROGERS + DAVID HELBICH

3–5 MAY 2017
ANOTHER TIMBRE PRESENTS:
LINDA CATLIN SMITH + CHIYOKO SZLAVNICS + JURG FREY + MARC SABAT + MARTIN ARNOLD + MORE

THURSDAY 4 MAY 2017, 7PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
TASOS STAMOU / STEPHANOS CHYTIRIS / THODORIS ZIARKAS

SUNDAY 7 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
JOHN CHANTLER / SEYMOUR WRIGHT / STEVE NOBLE (TRIO)

MONDAY 8 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
TOSHIMARU NAKAMURA / MARTIN TAXT (DUO) + AXEL DÖRNER / RAMON PRATS (DUO)

TUESDAY 9 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
TAMIKREST

WEDNESDAY 10 MAY 2017, 6.30PM
OTO PROJECT SPACE:
DEAD PLANTS & LIVING OBJECTS BY PIERRE BERTHET & RIE NAKAJIMA

WEDNESDAY 10 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
LORI GOLDSTON + LAURA CANNELL – SOLOS AND DUO

11–12 MAY 2017
MARC RIBOT – TWO DAY RESIDENCY

SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
BIRD ON THE WIRE PRESENTS:
HOWE GELB PIANO TRIO

SUNDAY 14 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
RESTERECORDS PRESENTS:
MATSCHULAT + LUCA NASCIUTI + ROCIO CANO VALIÑO

MONDAY 15 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
PAT THOMAS / MATTIAS RISBERG (DUO)

WEDNESDAY 17 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
TELEBOSSA

THURSDAY 18 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
PLUS-MINUS ENSEMBLE & JULIET FRASER PERFORM MATTHEW SHLOMOWITZ, BERNHARD LANG, AND MARKO CICILIANI

FRIDAY 19 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
MARK FELL / WILL GUTHRIE (DUO) + ELLEN ARKBRO

SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
MIDNIGHT MINES + MOSQUITOES

MONDAY 22 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
MAN FOREVER + TIGUE + PETRELS

TUESDAY 23 MAY 2017, 10AM–1PM
MAN FOREVER WORKSHOP – “COMPOSITION FOR DRUMMERS AND THE DRUM SET – A MASTER CLASS”

TUESDAY 23 MAY 2017, 7–9PM
LSC & BLACK ATLANTIC PRESENT:
PSYCHIC TV – IN THE SHADOW OF THE SUN (EARLY SHOW)

TUESDAY 23 MAY 2017, 9.30PM
LSC & BLACK ATLANTIC PRESENT:
PSYCHIC TV – IN THE SHADOW OF THE SUN

WEDNESDAY 24 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
JAPAN BLUES: HOWARD WILLIAMS (DJ) + AKARI MOCHIZUKI (LIVE)
FREE EVENT

FRIDAY 26 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
MANDOLIN SISTERS

SATURDAY 27 MAY 2017, 12PM
DIRTY ELECTRONICS
VIOLATIONS – WORKSHOP

SATURDAY 27 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
DIRTY ELECTRONICS
VIOLATIONS III – CONCERT

SUNDAY 28 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
LIMPE FUCHS / EVAN PARKER (DUO) + ANDIE BROWN / KELLY JONES (DUO)

MONDAY 29 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
SARAH DAVACHI + JOHN CHANTLER

TUESDAY 30 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
RURAL COLOURS PRESENTS:
A TRIBUTE TO PAULINE OLIVEROS

WEDNESDAY 31 MAY 2017, 7.30PM
KIM MYHR / LASSE MARHAUG (DUO)

Advertisements