Cuneiform Records Artists on Tour

Source: Cuneiform Records.

AHLEUCHATISTAS
August 13 – The Shed – Golden Belt, 807 E Main St, Durham, NC 27701
August 14 – The Golden Pony – 181 N Main St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
August 15 – Songbyrd Cafe – 2477 18th St, NW – Washington, DC 20009
August 16 – Johnny Brenda’s – 1201 N. Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125
August 17 – Trans Pecos – 915 Wyckoff Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
August 18 – Muchmore’s – 2 Havemeyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
August 19 – The Half Moon – 48 S Front St, Hudson, NY 12534
August 21 – Balliceux – 203 N Lombardy St, Richmond, VA 23220
August 22 – The Mothlight – 701 Haywood Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
August 23 – Eyedrum – 88 Forsyth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30303

BENT KNEE
August 2 – Exil – Hardstrasse 245 – Zürich, Switzerland 8005 – 8PM
August 4 – Eurocentrum – Jiraskova 9 – Jablonec Nad Nisou 46601 – Czech Republic
August 17 – BAR – 254 Crown Street – New Haven, CT 06511 – 9PM
August 24 – C’Mon Everybody – 325 Franklin Ave – Brooklyn, NY 11238 – 7PM
August 25 – AS220 – 115 Empire St – Providence, RI 02903 – 9PM
August 26 – Great Scott – 1222 Commonwealth Ave – Boston, MA 02134 – 10PM
August 28 – The Metro Gallery – 1700 North Charles St – Baltimore, MD – with Outcalls, Time Columns, Vinny Vegas
September 2 – Ladyfest – 700 East 4th Street – Dayton, OH 45402 –
September 3 & 4 – ProgDay – Storybook Farm – 1 Storybook Lane – Chapel Hill, NC
September 11 – Emporium – 1366 N Milwaukee Ave – Chicago, IL 60622 – 8PM
September 17 – Dayton Music, Art & Film Festival – 341 S Jefferson St – Dayton, OH 45402 – 1:30PM
September 18 – StART on the Street – Park Ave – Worcester, MA

THE CLAUDIA QUINTET
October 12 – L’Off Festival – Montreal, Quebec, Canada
October 26 – Edgefest – Kerrytown Concerthouse – Ann Arbor, MI

DEUS EX MACHINA
September 3 & 4 – ProgDay – Storybook Farm – Chapel Hill, NC (this will be their only USA appearance!)

EMPIRICAL
August 30 – Bremen Musikfest – Bremen, Germany

GUAPO
October 7 – Cafe OTO – 22 Ashwin Street – Dalston, London E8 3DL, UK [co-headlining with Upsilon Acrux]

HENRY KAISER
duo with Arild Anderson
August 18 – Oslo Jazz Festival – Cinemateket – Dronningensgate 16 – Oslo, Norway

LARVAL [the original line-up reunites for the first time in years!]
August 19 – UFO Factory – 2110 Trumbull St – Detroit, Michigan 48216

GARY LUCAS’ FLEISCHEREI
October 1 – Jewish Museum Of Wien – “Stars Of David” Jewish Music Exhibition – Dorotheergasse 11 – 1010 Wien, Austria
October 2 – Porgy and Bess – Riemergasse 11 – 1010 Wien – Austria

ROB MAZUREK / SAO PAULO UNDERGROUND
October 29 – tba – Belgrade, Sebria
October 30 – tba – Cormons, Italy
November 2 – tba – Sarajevo, Bosnia

NAIMA
September 8 – Rvbicon (Ciclo Raqueros del jazz) – Calle del Sol nº4 – 39003 Santander, Cantabria – Spain (34) 942 03 57 74 – 22:00

ED PALERMO
August 6 – The Falcon – 1348 Route 9W – Marlboro, NY (845) 236 7970
August 19 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [with special guest Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
August 20 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [with special guest Napoleon Murphy Brock!]

RICHARD PINHAS
with Yoshida Tatsuya and guests
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France [with Arthur Narcy – drums]
September 19 – I-Boat – Bordeux, France [with Yoshida Tatsuya]
September 22 – Le Triton – 11 bis, rue du Coq Francais – Les Lilas 93260 – France [with Yoshida Tatsuya]
October 1 – Maroquinerie – Paris, France [with Pascal Comelade]
USA tour with special guest touring mates, Wume!
October 4 – Trans Pecos – NY, NY
October 5 – Brillobox – Pittsburgh, PA
October 6 – tba – Cleveland, OH
October 7 – Marble Bar – Detroit, MI
October 8 – Elastic Arts – Chicago, IL
October 9 – tba – Louisville, KY
October 10 – American Legion – Nashville, TN
October 11 – Mothlight – Asheville, NC
October 12 – Nitelite – Raleigh, NC
October 13 – Strange Matter – Richmond, VA
October 14 – Metro Gallery – Baltimore, MD
October 15 – Comet Ping-Pong – Washington, DC
October 20 – Zeitgeist Multi-Disciplinary Arts Center – New Orleans, LA [without Wume]

ANTHONY PIROG
September 11 – Sonic Circuits Festival – Logan Fringe Arts Space – 1358 Florida Avenue, NE – Washington, DC

REVOLUTIONARY SNAKE ENSEMBLE
September 25 – Newtonville Village Day & Jazz Fest – Walnut St btw Washington St & Washington Park – Newton, MA – 3pm / free
November 4 – Once Ballroom – 156 Highland Ave – Somerville, MA – 8pm
November 5 – Barbes – 376 9th St (corner of 6th Ave) – Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY / 347-422-0248 – 8-9:30pm

WADADA LEO SMITH
October 25 – Edgefest – Kerrytown Concerthouse – Ann Arbor, MI [duo with John Lindberg]

SONAR
September 23 – Tangente – Eschen, Liechtenstein

THUMBSCREW
August 5 – The Stone – Corner of Avenue C and 2nd Street – NYC, NY – 2 shows!
October 8 – City of Asylum – 324 Sampsonia Way – Pittsburgh, PA

UPSILON ACRUX
September 14 – Magasin 4 – Bruxelles, Belgium
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France
September 23 – Freakshow Artrock Festival 2016 – Blauer Adler – Mergentheimer Strasse 17 – 97082 Würzburg, Germany
October 7 – Cafe OTO – 22 Ashwin Street – Dalston, London E8 3DL, UK [co-headlining with Guapo]

UZ JSME DOMA
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France