Cuneiform Records Artists on Tour

Source: Cuneiform Records.

BENT KNEE
July 28 – Burg Herzberg Festival – Breitenbach am Herzberg – Germany
July 30 – La Casa di Alex Etxea – via Moncalieri 5 – 20162, Milan – Italy
August 4 – Eurocentrum – Jiraskova 9 – Jablonec Nad Nisou 46601 – Czech Republic
August 28 – The Metro Gallery – 1700 North Charles St – Baltimore, MD – with Outcalls, Time Columns, Vinny Vegas

THE CLAUDIA QUINTET
June 29 – Ottawa Jazz Festival – Ottawa, Canada
June 30 – Rochester Jazz Festival – Rochester, NY
October 12 – L’Off Festival – Montreal, Quebec, Canada
October 26 – Edgefest – Kerrytown Concerthouse – Ann Arbor, MI

DEUS EX MACHINA
September 3 & 4 – ProgDay – Storybook Farm – Chapel Hill, NC (this will be their only USA appearance!)

EMPIRICAL
July 1 – Vienna Jazz Festival – Porgy and Bess – Vienna, Austria
July 28 – Manchester Jazz Festival – Albert Square – Manchester, UK
August 30 – Bremen Musikfest – Bremen, Germany

GUAPO
October 7 – Cafe OTO – 22 Ashwin Street – Dalston, London E8 3DL, UK [co-headlining with Upsilon Acrux]

ROB MAZUREK / SAO PAULO UNDERGROUND
October 29 – tba – Belgrade, Sebria
October 30 – tba – Cormons, Italy
November 2 – tba – Sarajevo, Bosnia

NAIMA
September 8 – Rvbicon (Ciclo Raqueros del jazz) – Calle del Sol nº4, 39003 Santander, Cantabria – (34) 942 03 57 74 – 22:00

ED PALERMO
July 1 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [performing Zappa, British 60s, Todd Rundgren and more!]
July 2 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [performing Zappa, British invasion 60s, Todd Rundgren and more!]
July 20 – Echo Lake Park – Mountainside, NJ [performing British invasion 60s & Beach Boys!]
August 6 – The Falcon – 1348 Route 9W – Marlboro, NY (845) 236 7970
August 19 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [with special guest Napoleon Murphy Brock!]
August 20 – Iridium – 1650 Broadway – NYC, NY [with special guest Napoleon Murphy Brock!]

RICHARD PINHAS
with Yoshida Tatsuya and guests
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France [with Arthur Narcy – drums]
September 19 – I-Boat – Bordeux, France [with Yoshida Tatsuya]
September 22 – Le Triton – 11 bis, rue du Coq Francais – Les Lilas 93260 – France [with Yoshida Tatsuya]
October 1 – Maroquinerie – Paris, France [with Pascal Comelade]
USA tour with special guest touring mates, Wume!
October 4 – Trans Pecos – NY, NY
October 5 – Brillobox – Pittsburgh, PA
October 6 – tba – Cleveland, OH
October 7 – Marble Bar – Detroit, MI
October 8 – Elastic Arts – Chicago, IL
October 9 – tba – Louisville, KY
October 10 – American Legion – Nashville, TN
October 11 – Mothlight – Asheville, NC
October 12 – Nitelite – Raleigh, NC
October 13 – Strange Matter – Richmond, VA
October 14 – Metro Gallery – Baltimore, MD
October 15 – Comet Ping-Pong – Washington, DC
October 20 – Zeitgeist Multi-Disciplinary Arts Center – New Orleans, LA [without Wume]
Japan tour
November 1 – Disk Union main store – Tokyo, Japan
November 2 – Koenji High – Tokyo, Japan [with Keiji Haino, Merzbow, Yoshida Tatsuya]
November 3 – Syuyukan – Ohmi-Hachiman, Japan
November 4 – Metro – Kyoto, Japan [with Yamamoto Seiichi]
November 5 – Txalaparta – Toskushima, Japan
November 6 – Hulluva Lounge – Kobe, Japan
November 7 – Compass – Osaka, Japan [with Vampillia]
November 8 – Tokuzo – Nagoya, Japan [with Ryoko]
November 9 – Kirchherr – Hamamatsu, Japan

PIXEL
July 10 – North Sea Jazz Fest – Rotterdam, The Netherlands
July 18 – Edinburgh Jazz & Blue Festival – Edinburgh, Scotland

REVOLUTIONARY SNAKE ENSEMBLE
June 30 – UFO Festival – Roswell, NM
July 1 – UFO Festival – Roswell, NM
July 1 – Anderson Museum of Contemporary Art – 409 East College Blvd – Roswell, NM – 7pm, free
July 2 – UFO Festival – Roswell, NM
July 3 – UFO Festival – Roswell, NM

WADADA LEO SMITH
July 7 – Montreal Jazz Festival – Montreal, Quebec, Canada [duo with Vijay Iyer]
July 18 – Jazz At Lincoln Center – The Listening Room – NYC, NY [duo with John Lindberg]
October 25 – Edgefest – Kerrytown Concerthouse – Ann Arbor, MI [duo with John Lindberg]

SONAR
July 29 – Out In The Kraut Festival – Schangnau, Switzerland
September 23 – Tangente – Eschen, Liechtenstein

THUMBSCREW
August 5 – The Stone – Corner of Avenue C and 2nd Street – NYC, NY – 2 shows!
October 8 – City of Asylum – 324 Sampsonia Way – Pittsburgh, PA

UPSILON ACRUX
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France
October 7 – Cafe OTO – 22 Ashwin Street – Dalston, London E8 3DL, UK [co-headlining with Guapo]

UZ JSME DOMA
September 16-18 – Rock In Opposition Festival – Carmaux, France