Cafe OTO in October

Charles Gayle
Charles Gayle (Photo credit: Wikipedia)

From Lonon’s Cafe OTO:

CRANC WITH ELS VAN RIEL
TUE 1 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

LANGHAM RESEARCH CENTRE AND PETER BLEGVAD PRESENT “ESCHATOLOGY… AND JOHN CAGE”
WED 2 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £7 adv / £8 on the door

DAICHI YOSHIKAWA, DIMITRA LAZARIDOU-CHATZIGOGA, GRUNDIK KASYANSKY (TRIO) + PAUL ABBOTT / JENNIFER ALLUM (DUO)
FRI 4 OCTOBER ’13 • OTO PROJECT SPACE • £3

SMERALDINA-RIMA LABEL NIGHT AND RECORD RELEASE PARTY: SHELDON SIEGEL + JOACHIM BADENHORST + ALEX MONK + JACK ALLETT
FRI 4 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £6 adv / £8 on the door

MALCOLM GOLDSTEIN
SAT 5 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

WORKSHOP CONCERT SERIES: DANIEL KORDIK/IRIS IDERER/ED LUCAS/GERRY GOLD/JENNIFER ALLUM/EDDIE PREVOST/JAMES O’SULLIVAN’
SUN 6 OCTOBER ’13 • 3:00PM • OTO PROJECT SPACE • £5 / £4 conc.

METAL ROUGE + CHALAQUE
SUN 6 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £7 adv / £8 on the door

HUNTSVILLE
MON 7 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

RASHAD BECKER / ASHLEY PAUL / VALERIO TRICOLI
TUE 8 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

KRAAK PRESENTS: KÖHN + FLORIS VANHOOF + BENJAMIN FRANKLIN + LIEVEN MARTENS MOANA + MAAN
WED 9 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £6 adv / £8 on the door

SMEGMA + CONTROL UNIT
THU 10 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £12 adv / £14 on the door

AS ALIKE AS TREES — CONTINUITIES AND VARIATION — A CELEBRATION OF FOURTEEN YEARS OF AN IMPROVISATION WORKSHOP
SAT 12 OCTOBER ’13 • 3PM • PROJECT SPACE • £3
SAT 12 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door
SUN 13 OCTOBER ’13 • 3PM • PROJECT SPACE • £5
SUN 13 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

SEYMOUR WRIGHT + JEAN-LUC GUIONNET
MON 14 OCTOBER ’13 • 6:30PM • OTO PROJECT SPACE • £3 adv/door, £5 3-day pass
TUE 15 OCTOBER ’13 • 6:30PM • OTO PROJECT SPACE • £3adv/door, £5 3-day pass
WED 16 OCTOBER ’13 • 6:30PM • OTO PROJECT SPACE • £3adv/door, £5 3-day pass

ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE – ACOUSTIC PSYCHEDELIA SET
MON 14 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £10 adv / £12 on the door

MARC RIBOT TRIO WITH HENRY GRIMES & CHAD TAYLOR // TWO DAY RESIDENCY
TUES 15 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £16 adv / £20 door / £30 two day pass
WED 16 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £16 adv / £20 door / £30 two day pass

DUANE PITRE + KAUMWALD + OLIVER BARRETT
THU 17 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

BLACK TWIG PICKERS
FRI 18 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

ELECTRA PRESENTS FWD: ROCK SPLITS BOYS
SAT 19 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £5/£3 conc.

THE MUSIC OF MICHAEL PISARO AND MAKIKO NISHIKAZE @ THE ROUND CHAPEL
SAT 19 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

LOUIS MOHOLO-MOHOLO QUARTET
SUN 20 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv /£10 on the door

KEN VANDERMARK / PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE (DUO)
MON 21 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £10 adv / £12 on the door

KAMMER KLANG: KAFFE MATTHEWS + STEPHANE GINSBURGH PLAY RZEWSKI & SHLOMOWITZ
TUE 22 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £7 adv / on the door

BORBETOMAGUS + JUNZO SUZUKI + TWILIT GROTTO
WED 23 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £10 adv / £12 on the door

ZOMES + MASAKI BATOH + HIGH WOLF
THURS 24 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

UPSET THE RHYTHM PRESENTS: NATE YOUNG + GARY WAR + PURPLE PILGRIMS
SAT 26 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door

COLIN STETSON // TWO DAY RESIDENCY
SUN 27 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • SOLD OUT
with guests: Ex-Easter Island Head
MON 28 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • SOLD OUT
with guests: John Edwards / Guillaume Viltard (duo)

CHARLES GAYLE TRIO
TUE 29 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £10 adv / £12 on the door

BILL ORCUTT + MIKE COOPER + LAURA CANNELL & ANDRÉ BOSMAN
WED 30 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £10 adv / £12 on the door

PAUL METZGER
THU 31 OCTOBER ’13 • 8PM • £8 adv / £10 on the door